Home News Sports/Outdoors Social Business Calendar


Events & Entertainment Letters Obituaries Archives Advertise
Search ...

Boundary County 2022 general election results

 
November 8, 2022

2022  General Election Results for Boundary County  Precincts
With __7__ of the 7 precincts reporting.
2022 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS          Absentee 1 - BF/Koot  2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV
US SENATOR                              
LIB Idaho Sierra Law 33   7 5 7 6 6 1 1
                                 
CON Ray J. Writz 93   31 7 13 13 15 10 4
                                 
IND  Scott Oh Cleveland  403   56 32 42 131 60 59 23
                                 
REP Mike Crapo 3939   999 374 333 723 543 575 392
                                 
DEM David Roth  732   446 54 22 64 51 63 32
US REPRESENTATIVE, District 1                          
DEM Kaylee Peterson 835   478 65 29 84 64 74 41
                                 
LIB Darian Drake  120   21 21 10 30 16 15 7
                                 
REP Russ Fulcher  4188   1027 381 378 805 582 616 399
                                 
GOVERNOR                              
REP Brad Little 3084   1034 247 190 481 419 430 283
                                 
LIB Paul Sand 49   7 5 9 11 5 9 3
                                 
IND Ammon Bundy 1602   242 172 206 391 234 219 138
                                 
CON Chantyrose Davison 56   13 8 10 8 7 6 4
                                 
DEM Stephen Heidt 437   253 38 13 49 21 40 23
                                 
Write-In Lisa Marie  11   5 2 0 3 0 1 0
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                            
CON Pro-Life 284   43 31 31 58 51 49 21
                                 
REP Scott Bedke 3922   1000 350 340 754 531 563 384
                                 
DEM Terri Pickens Manweiler 757   452 65 27 46 64 71 32
SECRETARY OF STATE                            
DEM Shawn Keenan 799   430 67 29 89 63 80 41
                                 
REP Phil McGrane 4218   1065 386 371 802 589 611 394
                                 
Write-In Garth G Gaylord  25   5 1 4 8 3 3 1
                                 
STATE CONTROLLER                            
REP Brandon D. Woolf 4165   1068 378 359 793 572 595 400
                                 
DEM Dianna David 707   406 54 24 70 54 69 30
                                 
CON Miste Gardner 183   27 23 24 39 28 29 13
                                 
                                 
STATE TREASURER                            
REP Julie A. Ellisworth  4302   1054 397 380 834 597 633 407
                                 
DEM Deborah Silver 796   442 67 35 80 67 70 35
ATTORNEY GENERAL                            
DEM Tom Arkoosh 967   536 74 31 102 76 96 52
                                 
REP Raul R. Labrador 4212   984 399 391 825 600 610 403
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                        
REP Debbie Critchfield 4200   1052 382 375 807 573 612 399
                                 
DEM  Terry L. Gilbert 817   443 68 33 78 75 76 44
STATE SENATOR, District 1                            
REP Scott Herndon 3239   642 316 302 698 475 487 319
                                 
Write-In  Steven R  Johnson  1622   741 135 103 175 171 177 120
                                 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A, District 1                      
REP Mark Sauter 4418   1199 403 374 808 593 624 417
                                 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B, District 1                      
REP Sage G. Dixon 4224   1119 391 362 774 563 613 402
                                 
MAGISTRATE JUDGE, District 1                          
NON Justin W. Julian Yes 3671   1158 332 278 631 484 469 319
                                 
No 865   185 82 88 181 128 128 73
                                 
LOCAL BOUNDARY COUNTY REPORTING          Absentee 1 - BF/Koot  2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd. District                         
REP Steve Fioravanti 2400   467 233 265 502 325 370 238
                                 
IND John L. White 148   70 8 6 26 6 21 11
                                 
Write-In Tim Bertling 2598   978 227 144 391 354 301 203
                                 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd. District                         
REP Ben Robertson 4473   1157 421 385 842 617 639 412
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT                          
REP Glenda Poston 4368   1308 388 350 767 584 584 387
TREASURER                              
REP Jennifer Economu 4624   1289 434 381 846 617 639 418
ASSESSOR                              
REP Olivia A. Drake 4616   1296 431 382 836 621 633 417
COUNTY CORONER                             
REP Chad Workman  4593   1317 426 377 821 617 620 415
                                 
SJR 102                              
Yes 2732   653 257 259 526 393 405 239
                                 
No 1837   808 179 141 34 239 251 185
                                 
Idaho Advisory Question                            
Approve 3566   1135 315 252 595 471 487 311
                                 
Disapprove 1461   356 136 161 299 190 194 125
      5351     Voters     1578 490 431 963 696 728 465
Registered Voters on 10/19/2022  7642
70%

Questions or Comments? Send us an email!

9B.News
Mike Weland, Publisher
mike@9b.news  

6931 Main St.
P.O. Box 1625
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
(208) 295-1016

A 9B Media LLC publication
Sign up for breaking news alerts
E-mail: